User login

Log in

Signup

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Log in

2015-2016 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Officers

David Peaden, II Chairman
Home Builders Association of West Florida

Yvette McLellan, Chair Elect

City of Pensacola

Meri Asmar, Secretary
Lewis Bear Company

Bruce Vredenburg, Treasurer
Hancock Bank

Committee Leaders and Co-Chairs:

Advocacy Chair: Open

Campaign Chair: Oliver Sumlin
Underwood Anderson & Assoc.

Campaign Co-Chair: Jack Lowrey
Gulf Coast Investments

Community Impact Chair: Cathy England
ServisFirst Bank

Community Investment Chair: Yvette McClellan
City of Pensacola

Community Investment Co-Chair: John Floyd
Gulf Power

Finance Committee: Bruce Vredenburg*

Foundation: Patrice Whitten
Pensacola State College

HR Committee: Meri Asmar*

Lewis Bear Company

Leadership Giving Chair: Open

Leadership Giving Co-Chair: Trip Maygarden
Shell Fleming

Marketing Advisory Council: Open

Nominating Committee Chair: KC Etheredge
Greater Pensacola Chamber

Strategic Planning: David Peaden*

Tocqueville Society: Open

 UWADA Chair: Tim Putman

Children's Home Society

*serves on Executive Committee

2-1-1 Committee: Deb Moore

Community Advocate

Board Members:

Michael Adamson
Sacred Heart Health System

Meri Asmar

Lewis Bear Company

Brett Bennett

Publix Super Markets

Tammy Davies 

Wells Fargo

Nicole Dixon
Gulf Coast African American Chamber of Commerce

KC Donahey 
West Florida Healthcare

Cedric Durre
Saltmarsh, Cleaveland & Gund

Cathy England

Servis 1st Bank

John Falduti

Plubix Super Martkets

John Floyd

Gulf Power Company

Hal George
Walmart Stores, Inc.

Wes Hudgens

Gulf Power Company

Andrea Krieger

United Way Escambia

Kim LeDuff
University of West Florida

Jack Lowrey, Jr. 
Gulf Coast Investments

Brian Matson
Baptist Healthcare

Deborah Moore 

Community Advocate 

Trip Maygarden

Shell Fleming

Yvette McLellan

City of Pensacola

David Peaden, II

Home Builders Association

Tim Putman

Children's Home Society

Gary Sammons

Gulf Power Company

 

Michelle Scaglione

Navy Federal Credit Union

J. Matthew Shook
Wade, Palmer & Shoemaker, PA

Oliver Sumlin

Underwood Anderson & Assoc

Johnathan Taylor
Landrum Companies 

Malcolm Thomas
Escambia County School District

Bruce Vredenburg

Hancock Bank

Patrice Whitten

Pensacola State College